TITANIC

TITANIC

  • Music & Lyrics by Maury Yeston
  • Book by Peter Stone
  • Directed by Kipp Simmons
  • Musical Direction by Delano Mendoza

FEBRUARY 13-23

THU, FRI & SAT 7:30PM, SUN 2:00pm

BUY TICKETS

Winner of five Tony Awards in 1997, including Best Musical, “Titanic” tells the true story of the quintessential 20th Century disaster through the eyes the captain, the owner, the designer, the officers and crew members, as well as the passengers from the 1st, 2nd & 3rd class decks of the ill-fated “unsinkable” ship. With Music & Lyrics by the Tony-Award winning composer of “Nine” & “Grand Hotel” and a book by the Tony-Award winning writer of “1776” & “The Will Rogers Follies”, this show is a true modern classic.

CAST

OFFICERS & CREW OF THE R.M.S. TITANIC

  • CAPTAIN E. J. SMITH - Gary Wesche
  • FIRST OFFICER WILLIAM MURDOCH - Nathaniel Thomas
  • SECOND OFFICER CHARLES LIGHTOLLER - Isaac Pena
  • THIRD OFFICER HERBERT PITMAN - Tony Francisco
  • QUARTERMASTER ROBERT HITCHENS - Rod Chapin
  • FREDERICK BARRETT, STOKER - Scott Kruse
  • HAROLD BRIDE, RADIOMAN - Hewleek McKoy
  • HENRY ETCHES, 1ST CLASS STEWARD - Tony Francisco
  • FREDERICK FLEET, LOOKOUT - Trevor Thoelke
  • FOURTH OFFICER JOSEPH BOXHALL - Miles Wirth
  • JOSEPH BELL, CHIEF ENGINEER - Miles Wirth
  • WALLACE HARTLEY, ORCHESTRA LEADER - Gabriel Van Dyne
  • STEWARDESS HUTCHINSON - Erin Gilmore
  • STEWARDESS ROBINSON - Kathleen Marx
  • STEWARDESS CRAWFORD - Susan Neu
  • STEWARDESS BEECHAM - Corrinne Bakker
  • STEWARDESS BLISS - Kat Ruprecht
  • BELLBOY - Gregory Williams
  • STEVEDORE - Christoph Cording
  • SAILOR - Rob Reeder
  • MR. DAMICO, PROFESSIONAL DANCER - Nathaniel Thomas
  • MRS. DAMICO, PROFESSIONAL DANCER - Tyler Harper
  • PERCY TAYLOR, MUSICIAN - Issac Pena
  • ROGER BRICOUX, MUSICIAN - Kyle Tichenor

1ST CLASS PASSENGERS

  • J. BRUCE ISMAY - Matt Fowler
  • THOMAS ANDREWS - Matt Runnels-Rebol
  • ISIDOR STRAUS - David Loethen
  • IDA STRAUS - Joy Richardson
  • JOHN J. ASTOR - Rod Chapin
  • MADELEINE ASTOR - Tyler Harper
  • BENJAMIN GUGGENHEIM - Christoph Cording
  • MME. LEONTINE AUBERT - Tressa Lee
  • JOHN THAYER - Hewleek McKoy
  • MARION THAYER - Paula Bowers
  • GEORGE WIDENER - Miles Wirth
  • ELEANOR WIDENER - Trudy Hurley
  • CHARLOTTE DRAKE CARDOZA - Stasha Case
  • EDITH CORSE EVANS - Sarah Jeter
  • J. H. ROGERS - Gregory Williams

2ND CLASS PASSENGERS

  • CHARLES CLARKE - Cameron Gunter
  • CAROLINE NEVILLE - Nancy Seeman
  • EDGAR BEANE - Rob Reeder
  • ALICE BEANE - Margo Mikkelson

3RD CLASS PASSENGERS

  • KATE MCGOWAN - Anne Haines
  • KATE MURPHEY - Megan McCranie
  • KATE MULLINS - Chandler Johnson
  • JIM FARRELL - Kyle Tichenor